Thursday, August 13, 2009

remember when i loved jenna? and nacho libre?


hi dearest

8:53amAndrea

hi! a give away for just cook already!!?!? yay!

geez

dont mind me im just on facebook looking at old friends profiles

8:54amJenna

pretty exciting. don't mind me, i just HAVE facebook

8:54amAndrea

yep. yep. i understand

8:54amJenna

just watching nacho libre

just watching nacho libre

eating granola

8:54amAndrea

ME TOOOOOO

HHAHHAHAHAHA OMG

8:54amJenna

HAHAHHAHAHAHAHHA

YES!

8:54amAndrea

not the granola

8:55amJenna

i am laughing my A off over here

8:55amAndrea

im eating yogurt with almonds

only us two

8:55amJenna

gotta love it

8:55amAndrea

liz has worked out for 4 hours by now

8:55amJenna

this is true

8:55amAndrea

britt has ran 32 miles and read 3 books

and here we are

8:55amJenna

i like our plan way better

8:55amAndrea

trying to think of things to blog about

seriously

ohh boy

8:56amJenna

hows your job

and what's your fake name

Jenna

i wish you could see how hard i am laughing at this movie

Jenna

i just love how the skinny man screams


5 comments:

Jake and Jenna said...

pretty much amazing.

Lauren Dyer said...

This is amazing.

Jylare said...

Haha, love this.

Steve and Jen said...

Nacho Libre is such a spiritual movie!

POJO Fitness said...

actually i had worked out for 3 love u.